Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- heavy cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), whole milk, cane sugar, purified water, organic root beer flavor, salt
Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Barq's Frozen Root Beer & Vanilla Ice Cream Float
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy
Where to buy
JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


