Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- heavy cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), whole milk, cane sugar, purified water, organic root beer flavor, salt
Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Barq's Frozen Root Beer & Vanilla Ice Cream Float
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy
Where to buy
JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


