Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- heavy cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), whole milk, cane sugar, purified water, organic root beer flavor, salt
Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
JonnyPops Ice Pops Summer Strawberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz.
Barq's Frozen Root Beer & Vanilla Ice Cream Float
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Barrels Hard Candy
Where to buy
JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


