Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- made in a facility with coconut
made in a facility with coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), whole milk, cane sugar, purified water, organic root beer flavor, salt
Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JonnyPops Frozen Treats Old Fashioned Root Beer With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


