Is Joray Fruit Punch Fruit Roll,75 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR* (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, CHERRIES, RAISINS, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, * CONTAINS SULPHUR DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE COLOR), WHEAT FLOUR
Check Joray Fruit Punch Fruit Roll,75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joray Fruit Punch Fruit Roll,75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Roll


