Is Joray Fruit Roll, Raspberry, 1-Ounce Units (Pack of 48) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit (Dried Apricots (Contains Sulphur Dioxide), Raspberries (Dehydrated)), Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Flour, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue1, Potassium Sorbate (A )

Check Joray Fruit Roll, Raspberry, 1-Ounce Units (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joray Fruit Roll, Raspberry, 1-Ounce Units (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll, Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go