Is Jordan Almonds - 15 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Less than 2 Percent of Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Confectioners Glaze (with Beeswax and Carnauba Wax).

Check Jordan Almonds - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordan Almonds - 15 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing