Is Jordan Almonds 32 oz by OliveNation Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color Including Titanium Dioxide, Fdc Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural & Artificial Flavour&camauba Wax

Check Jordan Almonds 32 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordan Almonds 32 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping