Is Jordan Almonds Navy Blue Candy, Candied Almonds Dark Blue- Oh! Nuts (5 LB Box Super Fine Jordan Almonds) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- processes peanuts
processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Blue Lake 1, Titanium Dioxide And Carnauba Wax, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Jordan Almonds Navy Blue Candy, Candied Almonds Dark Blue- Oh! Nuts (5 LB Box Super Fine Jordan Almonds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds Navy Blue Candy, Candied Almonds Dark Blue- Oh! Nuts (5 LB Box Super Fine Jordan Almonds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds Navy Blue Candy, Candied Almonds Dark Blue- Oh! Nuts (5 LB Box Super Fine Jordan Almonds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


