Is Jordan Almonds Pastel, Easter Candy Coated Almonds, Bulk (Pack of 3 Pounds) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch Solution (Modified Starch (Corn, Potato), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax And Carnauba Wax)
Check Jordan Almonds Pastel, Easter Candy Coated Almonds, Bulk (Pack of 3 Pounds) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan Almonds Pastel, Easter Candy Coated Almonds, Bulk (Pack of 3 Pounds) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Jordan Almonds Pastel, Easter Candy Coated Almonds, Bulk (Pack of 3 Pounds) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


