Is Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Citric acid, Sucralose, Cellulose gum, Natural flavor, Acesulfame potassium, Sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


