Is JORDANETTES ALMONDS IN CANDY SHELL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, STARCH SOLUTION (MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX & CARNAUBA WAX).

Check JORDANETTES ALMONDS IN CANDY SHELL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping