Is Jordans Simply Granola 750G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a robust toasted texture with a mild sweet note; reviewers often highlight consistent crispness and subtle sweetness. Common uses include eating with milk, stirring into yogurt, topping fruit, or snacking by hand. Some reviewers mention occasional uneven clumping in the bag and generally favorable overall impressions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring

Check Jordans Simply Granola 750G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Simply Granola 750G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping