Is Jordans Cluster Bites Milk Chocolate 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Cereals (46%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Chunks (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavour)), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Flavour.
Check Jordans Cluster Bites Milk Chocolate 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Cluster Bites Milk Chocolate 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jordans Cluster Bites Milk Chocolate 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


