Is Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • chopped roasted hazelnuts
  • sliced almonds
  • desiccated coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (61%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Nuts (4%) (Sliced Almonds, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts), Honey (2%), Natural Flavouring, Desiccated Coconut

Check Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go