Is Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (54%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Freeze Dried Raspberries (2.5%), Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring

Check Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Country Crisp Raspberry Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking