Is Jordans Country Crisp with Raisins Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (45%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Flame Raisins (18%), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp with Raisins Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp with Raisins Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp with Raisins Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


