Is Jordans Country Crisp with Sun-Ripe Strawberries 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Wholegrain Cereals, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces, Natural Flavouring

Check Jordans Country Crisp with Sun-Ripe Strawberries 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Country Crisp with Sun-Ripe Strawberries 400g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crisp YCrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking