Is jordans country crisp Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Wholegrain Cereals, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Oat Flour, Sugar, Nuts, Sliced, Whole Almonds, Roasted Chopped, Whole Hazelnuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring, This Product Contains Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Allergy Advice: , May Also Contain: Wheat (Gluten), Rye (Gluten), Other Nuts

Check jordans country crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go