Is Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Jordans Country Crisp Chunky Nut Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


