Is Jordan's Country Crisps Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- oat flakes
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (48%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Nuts (14%) (Chopped & Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced & Whole Almonds, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Chopped Pecan Nuts), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed and sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring.
Check Jordan's Country Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Country Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


