No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Jordans Crispy Oat Clusters Wild About Berries 500g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

This cereal offers pronounced berry flavor with crunchy clusters, providing a crisp texture that holds in milk. Commonly also used for breakfast with milk or yogurt, as a snack, and as a topping for desserts. Reviews frequently note the crunch, noticeable fruit taste, and occasional variation in cluster size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Cereals (51%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants (1%), Whole Blackcurrants (0.5%), Whole Blueberries (0.5%), Sliced Cranberries (0.5%)), Desiccated Coconut, Flavour.

Check Jordans Crispy Oat Clusters Wild About Berries 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jordans Crispy Oat Clusters Wild About Berries 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Jordans Crispy Oat Clusters Wild About Berries 500g | Spoonful