Is Jordans Crunchy Granola Raisin Almond 750G Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp, toasted profile with sweet-fruity highlights and subtle nutty undertones. Frequently eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and desserts, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly note sustained crunch, balanced sweetness, occasional clumping in the box, and consistent flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a crisp, toasted profile with sweet-fruity highlights and subtle nutty undertones. Frequently eaten with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for fruit and desserts, or as a dry snack. Reviewers commonly note sustained crunch, balanced sweetness, occasional clumping in the box, and consistent flavor.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (70%), Sugar, Raisins (6%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Whole & Sliced Almonds (4%), Sultanas, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Crunchy Granola Raisin Almond 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Granola Raisin Almond 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Granola Raisin Almond 750G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


