Is Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical fruit granola delivers a crunchy oat texture with prominent sweet and tangy fruit flavors; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and vibrant fruit taste, while some mention uneven fruit distribution and occasional variation in sweetness across batches and packaging consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical fruit granola delivers a crunchy oat texture with prominent sweet and tangy fruit flavors; commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and vibrant fruit taste, while some mention uneven fruit distribution and occasional variation in sweetness across batches and packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (69%), Dried Tropical Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Dried Diced Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Coconut Chips, Sweetened Dried Diced Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Oat Granola Tropical Fruits Breakfast Cereal 750g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


