Is Jordans Deluxe Granola Dark Chocolate & Strawberries Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oats
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Curls (10%) (cocoa Solids, 70% Minimum (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring)), Vegetable Oil (rapeseed And Sunflower Oil In Varying Proportions), Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Soya, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain other Gluten sources.
Check Jordans Deluxe Granola Dark Chocolate & Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Deluxe Granola Dark Chocolate & Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


