Is Jordans Granola Thins Mixed Berry Oat Cereal Snack Bars 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (62%) ( Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Strawberry Concentrate (0.1 %), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.1 %)
Check Jordans Granola Thins Mixed Berry Oat Cereal Snack Bars 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Granola Thins Mixed Berry Oat Cereal Snack Bars 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Bar


