Is Jordans Morning Granola New Crunchy Tree Nut 375g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • chopped roaster hazelnuts
  • sliced brazil nuts
  • sliced whole almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Nuts (sliced Whole Almonds, Sliced Brazil Nuts, Chopped Roaster Hazelnuts), Sugars (beet Sugar, Honey), Sunflowery Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Q May Contain: Barley, Rye, Wheat, Spelt (why Other Tree Nuts).

Check Jordans Morning Granola New Crunchy Tree Nut 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping