Is Jordans Organic Morning Crisp Oat Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Cereals (oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar (cane Sugar), Barley Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Dark Chocolate Curls (cocoa: 70% Minimum (cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter)), Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavour. Contains Barley, Oats. May contain Rye, Wheat, Spelt (Wheat), Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts. *organic.
Check Jordans Organic Morning Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Organic Morning Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Flake


