Is Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthum Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red No. 40.
Check Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


