Is Jordan's Skinny Syrup Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), FD&C Red No. 40.
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrup Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrup Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


