Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel is a delightful addition to coffee, providing a sweet and indulgent caramel flavor. What makes these syrups even more appealing is that they contain 0 sugar, 0 calories, and 0 carbs, making them a guilt-free choice. Additionally, the caramel syrups are gluten-free, kosher, and suitable for those following a keto diet. As a bonus, they are non-GMO and proudly made in the USA. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, caramel color, cellulose gum, sucralose, natural and artificial flavor, lactic acid, acesultame potassium, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives)

Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSnackingTopping