Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate(Preservatives).

Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordan's Skinny Syrups Pumpkin Spice is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking