Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Simple Syrup Monk Fruit + Agave Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Agave Nectar, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Simple Syrup Monk Fruit + Agave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrups Simple Syrup Monk Fruit + Agave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingToppingCooking


