Is Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric acid, Sucralose, Cellulose gum, Natural flavor, Acesulfame potassium, Sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Jordan’s Skinny Syrups | Sugar Free Raspberry Syrup | Healthy Flavors With 0 Calories, 0 Sugar, 0 Carbs | 750ml/25.4oz Bottle | Spoonful