Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored liquid sweetener offers pronounced aromatic vanilla and a thin, pourable syrup texture that blends easily into hot or cold beverages. Commonly added to coffee, lattes, milk, shakes, and desserts. Reviewers cite convenience and strong flavor; some describe it as overly sweet or artificial to some palates for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, cellulose gum, artificial flavor, sucralose, citric acid, sodium acid sulfate, acesulfame potassium, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), caramel color.

Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go