Is Jordans Super Berry Granola 500g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- wholegrain oat flakes
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (77%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Freeze Dried Berries (2.5%) (Whole Redcurrants, Whole Blackcurrants, Whole Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seeds (1%), Honey (1%), Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Super Berry Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Super Berry Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Super Berry Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


