Is Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (68%), Nuts (Sliced & Whole Almonds (7%), Sliced Brazil Nuts (6%), Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts (3%)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring .
Check Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


