Is Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (68%), Nuts (Sliced & Whole Almonds (7%), Sliced Brazil Nuts (6%), Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts (3%)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring .
Check Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Super Granola Nutty 550G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


