Is JO'S CANDIES, HEART COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hard wheat flour
- pastry flour
hard wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), COOKIE (PASTRY FLOUR, HARD WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, SWEET BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, VANILLA, SALT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA.
Check JO'S CANDIES, HEART COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JO'S CANDIES, HEART COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


