Is Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt Gluten Free?

Description
Ready to serve light lime margarita offers a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for parties, quick cocktails, or blended frozen drinks; reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste, while some note excessive sweetness or artificial notes. Large bottle size cited as good value for gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to serve light lime margarita offers a tangy, citrus-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for parties, quick cocktails, or blended frozen drinks; reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste, while some note excessive sweetness or artificial notes. Large bottle size cited as good value for gatherings.
Ingredients
Made With Jose Cuervo Gold Tequila, Triple Sec Liqueur, Natural Flavor, Sucralose & Artificial Color.
Check Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Authentic Royal Ready-to-Heat Long Grain Basmati Rice - Cilantro Lime, 8.5 Oz
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


