Is Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Lime-forward premixed margarita with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, designed for pouring over ice or blending into frozen drinks. Commonly used for quick cocktails, pitchers at gatherings, and casual entertaining. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, while others report it can taste overly sweet and diluted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lime-forward premixed margarita with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, designed for pouring over ice or blending into frozen drinks. Commonly used for quick cocktails, pitchers at gatherings, and casual entertaining. Reviewers note convenient packaging and consistent flavor, while others report it can taste overly sweet and diluted.
Ingredients
Jose Cuervo Gold Tequila, Triple Sec, Natural Flavors, Artificial Color
Check Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


