Is Jose Cuervo Sparkling Margarita Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Tequila, Triple sec (glucose-fructose, alcohol, natural flavours), Citric acid, Natural flavours, Sodium citrate, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Gum acacia, SAIB, Ester gum, Tartrazine
Check Jose Cuervo Sparkling Margarita Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Sparkling Margarita Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
bubly Sparkling Water, Cherry, 12 oz Cans., 8 Count
Spindrift Sparkling Water Grapefruit -8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Sparkling Margarita Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Can


