Is Jose Cuervo Sparkling Paloma Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose), Tequila, Grapefruit liqueur (alcohol, glucose-fructose, natural flavour), Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Gum acacia, Natural flavour, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, SAIB, Caramel, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF.
Check Jose Cuervo Sparkling Paloma Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Sparkling Paloma Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Sparkling Paloma Cocktail - 4pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


