Is Jose Cuervo Strawberry Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Flavor), Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Saib, Red 40 And Grapeskin Extract

Check Jose Cuervo Strawberry Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jose Cuervo Strawberry Margarita Mix, 33.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking