Is Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Flour, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Whey, L-cysteine Hydrochloride), Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Filling: Water, Cooked Chicken Meat (Cooked Diced Chicken Meat (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate) Chicken Dark Meat), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Long Grain Enriched Rice (Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Green Chile Peppers (Green Chiles, Citric Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapenos, Salt, Vinegar), Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Powder Chicken Broth Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Sunflower Oil, Thiamin Hydrochloride), Seasoning (Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika (Color), Salt), Prefried In Vegetable Oil
Check Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Chimichanga Chicken & Cheese - 5 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


