Is Jose Ole Taquitos Chicken Pollo In Corn Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, TORTILLA: STONE GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR (WITH TRACE OF LIME), WATER. FILLING: COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, DARK MEAT CHICKEN, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), ONION. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SEASONING (SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, CILANTRO FLAKES, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT. PREFRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Jose Ole Taquitos Chicken Pollo In Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Ole Taquitos Chicken Pollo In Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


