No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), ONION, SPINACH, PIMENTO (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO.

Check JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP | Spoonful