No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), ONION, SPINACH, PIMENTO (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO.

Check JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? JOSE PEPPER`S ESPINACA DIP | Spoonful