Is Jose Pepper's Habanero Sauce, Habanero Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, JALAPENO MASH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, HABANERO MASH (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT), MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, GRANULATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Jose Pepper's Habanero Sauce, Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Pepper's Habanero Sauce, Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


