Is Josephine's Baking Co. Premium Crispy Cookies Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Egg, Coconut, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and egg. It may also contain traces of Soy.

Check Josephine's Baking Co. Premium Crispy Cookies Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking